Kampar Railway Station

KTM Berhad Logo

KTM Berhad Logo

Kampar railway station is a railway station located in Kampar, Perak, Malaysia. This station provides KTM Intercity service.


Technical Information

AddressStesen Keretapi Kampar,
Jalan Stesen,
31900 Kampar, Perak,
Tel. No.05 465 1489
Route(s)KTM Intercity, ETS

Arrival and Departure Information

The following table displays arrival and departure information of KTM Intercity and ETS service. KTM Komuter schedule can be found on KTM Komuter Schedule page.

1:21 AM21 - Ekspres PeninsularHat YaiJB Sentral
3:51 AM20 - Ekspres PeninsularJB SentralHat Yai
5:21 AMETS GoldIpohKL Sentral
8:59 AMETS GoldKL SentralIpoh
9:05 AMETS Gemas - ButterworthGemasButterworth
9:21 AMETS GoldIpohKL Sentral
10:23 AM24 - Tren SuteraJB SentralIpoh
10:59 AMETS GoldKL SentralIpoh
11:01 AM1 - Tren RakyatButterworthJB Sentral
11:21 AMETS SilverIpohKL Sentral
2:21 PMETS GoldIpohKL Sentral
2:35 PMETS Padang Besar - KL SentralPadang BesarKL Sentral
2:40 PMETS SilverKL SentralIpoh
4:21 PMETS GoldIpohKL Sentral
4:29 PMETS GoldKL SentralIpoh
4:48 PMETS KL Sentral - Padang BesarKL SentralPadang Besar
6:21 PMETS GoldIpohKL Sentral
6:47 PM2 - Tren RakyatJB SentralButterworth
7:13 PM25 - Tren SuteraIpohJB Sentral
7:14 PMETS Butterworth - GemasButterworthGemas
7:44 PMETS GoldKL SentralIpoh
8:59 PMETS GoldKL SentralIpoh
9:21 PMETS SilverIpohKL Sentral
11:10 PMETS SilverKL SentralIpoh


  • Train timetable: KTMB official website (www.ktmb.com.my)
  • Phone number and addresses: KTMB official website and YellowPages Malaysia

Questions to ask?

Before you leave your questions in the comment box, LANDASAN would like to suggest you to read our “Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)” first.

Ask Questions at Transport Malaysia Forum!

Transport Malaysia Forum is a place dedicated for discussions about public transport sector with focus in Malaysia. Users are welcomed to look up for information as well as exchange it with others on our platform.
Please ask all questions to our travelers community at Transport Malaysia Forum:


FREE registration!

Help us to improve this page!

LANDASAN contains hundreds of pages and posts of information for your use. We are committed to ensure that our visitors will only receive correct and up-to-date information. Therefore, if there is any incomplete or wrong information, please let us know via our “Contact Us” page.

Page updated on Dec 8, 2015 @ 10:50 PM. Timetable is updated in real-time from DX Media database.

2 thoughts on “Kampar Railway Station

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *